Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

Last modified 46 years ago

#423 closed bug (Fixed)

runProcess uses cwd for bad working directory argument

Reported by: magunter Owned by: nobody
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: libraries/base Version: 6.4
Keywords: Cc:
Operating System: Architecture:
Type of failure: Test Case:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Related Tickets: Differential Revisions:

Description

When given a path to a non-existent directory,
runProcess uses the
current working directory.  It should throw an exception.

    mike

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by simonmar

  • Status changed from assigned to closed
Logged In: YES 
user_id=48280

Fixed, thanks.
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.